Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione
Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione
Last updated: Nov 3, 2023

Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 39 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Kentucky College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1982
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1871595801

Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione MD

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

She is located at 660 Beaver Creek Circle Suite 200 in Maumee, OH 43537. Can help patients with the following: Human Papillomavirus (HPV), Labor and Birth, Placenta Previa, Urinary Retention, Vaginal Pain, Yeast Infection. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871595801. Appointment can be made via the phone number (419) 891-6201. She is affiliated with 5 practices and 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Procedures Performed by Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 11 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 8500 for HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Pathway 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Pathway 6000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Silver Pathway 5000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 5500 for HSA HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .

Bills through: Promedica Central Physicians

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Pfizer $285
Hologic $236
Actavis Pharma $180

Other

Food and Beverage $1837

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1982

Affiliated practices

Promedica Central Corporation of Michigan
1 Seagate
Toledo, 43604 OH
(567) 585-1969
Promedica Physicians Eye Care
1180 North Monroe Street
Monroe, 48162 MI
(734) 243-5300
Promedica Physicians Eye Care
5700 Monroe Street
Sylvania, 43560 OH
(419) 776-1004
Promedica Total Rehab
650 Beaver Creek Circle
Maumee, 43537 OH
(419) 891-6262
Maumee OB/GYN Assoicates
660 Beaver Creek Circle
Maumee, 43537 OH
(419) 891-6201

Affiliated hospitals

PROMEDICA TOLEDO HOSPITAL
2142 NORTH COVE BOULEVARD
TOLEDO, 43606 OH
(419) 291-7463
ST LUKE'S HOSPITAL
5901 MONCLOVA ROAD
MAUMEE, 43537 OH
(419) 893-5900
BAY PARK COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
2801 BAY PARK DRIVE
OREGON, 43616 OH
(419) 690-7700
UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO MEDICAL CENTER
3000 ARLINGTON AVENUE
TOLEDO, 43699 OH
(419) 383-4848

Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?

Out of the 15 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kristel L. Ward
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 660 Beaver Creek Circle Maumee, 43537, OH
Dr. Shannon Michelle Connole
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 660 Beaver Creek Circle Maumee, 43537, OH
Dr. Gary F. Swann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 959 Illinois Avenue Maumee, 43537, OH
Dr. Renee E. Mason
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 660 Beaver Creek Circle Maumee, 43537, OH
Dr. Ann Rhee Md
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9021 Park Royal Drive Fort Myers, 33908, FL
Dr. Jonathan Marion Detrick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 14 5757 Monclova Road Maumee, 43537, OH
Dr. Anne M. Ruch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 660 Beaver Creek Circle Maumee, 43537, OH
Dr. Andrew J. Croak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 625 Gibbs Street Maumee, 43537, OH
Dr. Cynthia R. Okin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 660 Beaver Creek Circle Maumee, 43537, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione treat?

Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione provides treatment for Human Papillomavirus (HPV), Labor and Birth, Placenta Previa, Urinary Retention, Vaginal Pain, Yeast Infection. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione is affiliated with PROMEDICA TOLEDO HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione?

Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione's office is located at 660 Beaver Creek Circle Suite 200 in Maumee, OH 43537.

Does Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione is affiliated with Promedica Central Corporation of Michigan. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione accept patients with Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Dayna F. Mohammadione is listed in-network for Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.